Oil on canvas painting depicting a summer landscape, a field in the forest. Impressionist pictorial manner, pasterl color palette. Signed Jennifer Hurley in the lower right. Jennifer Hurley, born 1947, is an American artist based in California. Golden frame. Collectible American Impressionist Art, Nature Landscape For Interior Design.
Auction Date |
July 23th, 2022 |
PRICE WITH BUYER PREMIUM |
$352.00 |