Color mixed media art lithograph representing a man sitting at a table with a coffee cup. Abstract pictorial manner. Hand-signed Ellis Stewart and dated 1978 in the lower left. White mat, silver frame. Ellis Cameron Stewart, 1902-1989, was an American artist based in Washington, DC. Mid Century Graphic Art For Interior Design.
Auction Date |
December 24th, 2022 |
PRICE WITH BUYER PREMIUM |
$51.20 |